slider-background-4
FEJoining background2
Orange Background

European Union - European Social FundCourse finder…

Further Education courses:

Higher Education courses:

What’s On

Latest News

dr-simon-maddock-with-lizard
Principal Meredydd David and BBC Radio Stoke James Watt feeding the lemurs
speakers-caecilian-symposium-including-simon-maddock-1mb
james-brereton-and-sun-beetles
Richard Ratcliffe Meredydd David NSC Principal Jackie Doodson Chair of Govs Gillian Richards web crop
Katie Gibson, Dan Lee, Bob Dykes, Josh Bufton, Hayley Gough, Tom Allen, Rob Sparkes cheque handover
agric students with dairy and beef cattle
Heaven and Earth student garden
Here’s Fin at the BALI stand with Chief Executive Wayne Grills
Meredydd David and Kaitlinn Schaap crop
Maisie Spencer, 4, milks Patricia our  'cow'
regional heat contestants with Jody Lidgard lead judge BRIGHTER
Carol Edginton, Robyn Longden, Jackie Tudor and Shiona Fosh celebrate their awards.
The Queen and Prince Philip admire the floral archway as they arrive FEATURE
Brazilian delegation with Meredydd David Rachel Ellis-Jones and Mark Harris CROP
Best Engineering apprentice Liam Barnett at Bombardier CROP
preferred RH Food morrisons CROP
laporte clay pigeon EDIT
step out for stroke 4th June 2016
Danielle Miller, George Hughes, Sam Boden, Tom Drakeley, Adam Burgess, Edward Chambers, Joseph Rowley
Lyndon Smith, Rebecca Dawson and Barry Grain at Cholmondeley
Apprentice of the Year Peter Lewis with boss Craig Gilholm and assessor Lyndon Smith
Best apprentices Adam Platt Ewan Collins Mary Wallbank Jordan Brandrick and William Hill crop for web
Paige Jepson Crufts 2016 crop for web2
MP Antoinette Sandbach with trainees Latisha Woolley and Simon Daynes in Reaseheath's glasshouses landscape
Nagela Ruphael Alessandra Bina Sarah Amorim and Julia Silva with Assistant Dean Mark Harris crop
Rosie Swain Beth Keay Lucinda Fredericks Marie Harrison Luke banner Gwenno Williams and Frankie crop for web header
Performance Psychologist Jo Maher gives a presentation
Oliver Townend and Cooley Master Class with Reaseheath arena party Rosie Swain, Ella Stephenson, Tyler Simpson, Katie Ferns and Fran Lewis
Reaseheath BSc (Hons) Equine Science graduates celebrate with HE Equine Programme Leader Dr Jan Birch, lecturer Kate Douglas-Dala and equine vet Campbell Thompson, one of the department’s industry advisors
Mark Walton gets a soaking from agric students website 2MB
Lizzy Mercer, Jamie-Leigh Douglas, Harry Hough, Ray Brown, Joanne Butterill, Emma Hancocks, George Browne
Our Brazilian delegates, joined by Mark Harris and Ayesha Williams, enjoy a presentation in the food production hall from Nick Blakemore
Twm hits the high notes from his lofty perch.
Student organisers Abi Ellard, Emma Clarke, Charlotte Taylor and Emily Walker are joined by supporters Tilly Herridge and Sarah Renton, who rides ‘Ryan’
Student Association's Katie Gibson selling Christmas cards raising money for th British Heart Foundationweb
Zoe Cappaert Michael Maria and Ferdi Eilberg Charlotte Gunn Ellie Taylor Greg Sims Heather Cooper James Rayner WEB
Gemma Hope2c Sophia Bibby2c Rhodd-alaw Parry2c Rosie Lucas2c Georgia Thomasson2c Molly Ramsden2c Lily Robertson2c Ellie James Improved web
pigs with Julie Baskerville2c Richard Ratcliffe and Brad Walton2c L3 Ext Dip 1 web
current students on racing module with Ed Glassonbury and Ryan Tongue from Oliver Greenall Racing
Jade Walker and Courtney Potts Level 2 Bakery, with remembrance cake
RHS 2015 GROUP full group
improved Stuart Phillips Sanjeev Asthana AlastairTaylor Satender Arya Kevin Campbell and Rachel Ellis-Jones WEB
have a go landscaping
Dr Paul Rees with students Rachel Turner Claudia-Rose Stefanie Harry Martindale and Emma Evans 1MB crop
remembrance service crowd scene 1 WEB
Sue Griffith, Sophie Keepax, Dr Jan Birch, Dr Ellen Singer, Jeannie Chantler, Oliver Greenall, Kay Kent, Sean O'Connor, Carrie Ford, Ellie Morris
Sophie Pallier-Singleton Emma Lawton Rhianne Edisbury Alice Banner and Leah Carter with 'Ralph' newsblogheader
Diane Fair gives tips to Robyn Longden and Edwina Lowe
Finale-with-Diane
reaseheath hall cropped
boys football team 2015
Centrepoint building
Jonathan Gill and Matt Beesley SILVER right medal landscape Gardening WorldSkills Sao Paulo 2015 WEBhead
riding show indoor jump
Maize Maze 2 2015 faces Carys Jones, patricia Taker and Rosanagh Bailey
best - anatomy bones and mare
WEB HEADER Best Student cheesemaker Sarah Roberts Peter Clark Sarah Hinchliffe Joe Wainwright Eden students and Sam Clarke Food Tech
Jerry Purcell, VP, David Blackhurst, show judge, Faye thomson-Butt and Sophie Bell
l-r Ollie Turton Andy Franks Liam O'Neill' Rich Brooke Stuart Fisher George Cooper header
Keith Thomas, Neil Quinlan, Neil Roberts and Richard Ratcliffe
Conservationist Ian Redmond with undergraduates Harley Merrigan and James Wylor-Owen with ring tailed lemurs header
Countess of Wessex with Stephanie Owen and Mark Walton lightened
Robyn Longden and Carol Edginton WorldSkills UK north west headline
Business and events students and staff cheque handover
Springfield School Crewe
Anne Harrison Luise Crawford Richard Massey Susan De Kretser Derek Jones header
Crewe Alex forward George Cooper celebrates winning LFE ‘Apprentice of the Year’ with Reaseheath sports lecturers Louise Finney and Lauren Goff
prospective candidates present to audience
Matrix Standard Logo
rita the toad website
WorldSkills UK regional round
Daniel Ackerley - Gardening Against the Odds
The winners are joined by the judging panel, Vice Principal Dave Kynaston and Curriculum Manager for the Food Department  Nick Blakemore outside our Food Centre
Students and their tutor, Sona Pysnakova, gather outside our Food Centre with Food Programme Leader Kathy Merrett
guest speakers Anthony Andrews Nigel Hardie Phil Ormerod and mark Yearsley with RADA manager George Fisher and Lesely Innes knowledge transfer facilita (2) 2
Technical Manager Katharina Vogt with Reaseheath’s technical food team Kevin Campbell, Laura Broome, Andy Dale, Penny Masters and Elliott Bateman
EDIT Beth Tweddle Jim Kelly Richard Ratcliffe Lily Moreland Tim Reeves Kate Humphrey Lauren Goff
Marine Mammal Medic 2015
MP Edward Timpson joins site carpentry apprentice James Lewis
Top apprentices Sophie Bell Ross Brownbill and Kate Rooke
Katie Massey, Rob Sparkes, Rosie Swain and Nicole Duggan talk to Principal Meredydd David and MP Stephen O'Brien
Mike Cullen takes students through simulator test
apprentices Becca Rafferty, Emma Sutton, winner Holly Whitehead, Leah Whitfield and pony Jack
Twins Sienna and Jessica Nicoll 3 yrs from Crewe with Joe Roach
Vicky Venn demonstrates Strelitzia to Sue Poole and Fiona Davies
George Cooper with Lauren Goff edit 3
Rich Bailey 2nd, Tom Bird winner and Rob Morris 3rd
Adrian Dunn with Level 3 Extended Diploma Agric students Megan Baldwin and Becky Worthington 4mb
Perkins Visit 5
HE Centre from main drive
Our RHS students and staff celebrate gaining their qualifications
Deb Kenny (rhs) and Rachel Collinson-Fletcher L3 Dip Arley Hall prep
Level 2 Diploma in floristry students Sophie Garratt and Pip Atkin help to prepare the IChemE table top designs
Equine students with Guy Williams
Engineering students including the FdSc Machinery Dealership Management and FdSc Agricultural Engineering and Mechanisation, FdSc Construction Plant Engineering students with Tanni Grey Thompson
Richard Carden, WorldSkills UK landscape competition
FE Cross College Award winners
Marion Barker, representing Best in Show winner Mary Johnson, and Mark Bayes with RHS Master of Horticulture Harry Delaney  and judge Derek Jones
1	Judge John Gittins and steward Marie Birkenhead present the best stand award to Liz Green, Stephanie Owen and Glyn Ferriday from Reaseheath’s marketing team
Rachel Billington and Simon Bonner receive their John Platt Travel Scholarships from Keith Thomas and Reaseheath Principal Meredydd David at the Cheshire Show
Level 1 Food Preparation and Cooking students Sam Owen, Adam Timmis and Stephen Cook sample their prize winning burgers, watched by Doug Ewen
Oops Upside Your Head record attempt
Agriculture sumo subsoiler demo
Tara Taylor tries out her jockey skills on ‘Flicka’ the mechanical horse,  advised by Sarah Beattie of the Northern Racing College
Defibrillators - Oliver King Foundation
Winner Charlotte Parton joins Nick Blakemore, Principal Meredydd David and judges Brian Mellor, Peter Wright and Mary Hignett  at Reaseheath’s Food Centre
under bonnet Atrau Charlton, Liam Edwards, Richard Noble, Debra Bligh-Wall
Malc Parkes and ‘Matthew’ chat to students Kaleisha Emmens, Chris Powell, Luke Stringer and Georgia Barrs.
Supported: Jack Devaney and Dafydd Jones are pictured with Michael Walker (right) and Head of Agriculture Iain Clarke
Successful Cheshire East horticulture apprentices Anthony Gosling, Wesley Hutton, and Andrew McKeith with horticulture lecturer Dave Black and Operations Manager for Cheshire East Council Charlie Griffies
Watermill School’s Anthony Goodwin, Callum Rowley, Kieran Hunt, Jordan Macquire, Jacob Bunn, Kieran Pegg and Kayleigh Smith tidy up our demonstration vegetable garden.
Lovematch:  Bluebell and Beau share some broccoli under the watchful eye of keeper Emma Hunt
lambing 2014
237540_8001
ois and THAT West Highland Terrier from the Cesar adverts!
Reaseheath Level 1 Floristry students (back row) Kiera Woolley, Louise Birks, Aimie McKenna (front row) Zoe Trevitt, Zoe Bloor and Laura Yewdell show off their Valentine designs
Lovematch:  Bluebell and Beau share some broccoli under the watchful eye of keeper Emma Hunt
Holly and Hayley Africa 2
Shepherd Ollie Bagley with breeding ewes
Taste time: the Tesco team sample the yoghurt they made during a practical session
Reaseheath fish management students Ben Cook, Jack Phillips, Harry Lloyd, Ryan Richardson, Owen Aspinall and James Holman show off some large carp
BSc  Animal Behaviour and Welfare student Sophie Dockray makes friends with Exmoor filly Yasmin
BBC Radio Stokes John Acres chats to Reaseheath Farm Manager Mark Yearsley
Conservation Society members Dylan Gagas, Jess Britton, Charlotte Daniels, Rachel Bowles and Harley Merrigan hand over their cheque in front of the orangutan enclosure at Chester Zoo.
Cheshire Racing Hub
RHES with Colin Stevenson, former director of Madras Crocodile Bank and now at Crocodiles of the World
RHES North Wales Reptile and raptor
photo 2 (2).JPG
Mike Cullen addresses the conference
The farm team celebrate: Oliver Bagley (Sheep Unit Manager), Sam Dobson (Assistant pig person), Jane Clegg (lecturer), Steve Small (Dairy Livestock Manager), Mark Yearsley (Farm Manager), Robert Fuller (Herdsman), Richard George (tractor driver) and Sam Walton (Assistant Dairy Livestock Manager)
Winning streak: Aidan with his race car in Reaseheath’s new automotive workshops
Promising apprentice James Jones celebrates being a member of The 11 with Reaseheath College lecturer Nina Ross
Equine students Natasha Jude and Dannii Benson help college chaplain Drew Walker gather the boxes
Arley Hall decorated by floristry students for christmas